Tuesday, May 10, 2011

Lirik Tae Yang (Big Bang) I’ll Be There


I’ll be I’ll be I’ll be there girl
I’ll be I’ll be I’ll be there girl
I’ll be I’ll be I’ll be there girl

idaero majimagiran
malmaneun jebal hajima
chakhan neol apeuge haetdeon
maeil nunmul heullige haetdeon
naraneun sarameun COLD
jeo meolli GONE
sigani pillyohae
nan sigani pillyohae

namaneul gidarineunge
neomu himdeureo jichilttaen
uri cheoeum mannatdeon nal
geunareul gieokhae
YOU WERE SO BEAUTIFUL BEAUTIFUL
WONDERFUL WONDERFUL
sigani pillyohae
nan nega pillyohae

nan seulpi uneun geudael dugo
RUN RUN RUN
naege sarangiran jangmiga anin
GUN GUN GUN
hajiman idaero neol dugo
I‘M NEVER LETTIN‘ YOU GO
I‘LL BE THERE
YOU KNOW THAT

I‘LL BE THERE
eonjerado ne gyeote
I‘LL BE THERE BE THERE
gippeul ttae seulpeul ttae BE THERE
seoroga nungameul ttaekkaji
I‘LL BE THERE

jamdeun neol bara boneunge
geujeo nan neomu haengbokhae
hajiman neol irheulkka bwa tteonagalkkabwa
Cuz love is dangerous dangerous
and it‘s killing us
sigani pillyohae
nan jigeum buranhae yeah
nan seulpi uneun geudael dugo
RUN RUN RUN
naege sarangiran jangmiga anin
GUN GUN GUN
hajiman idaero neol dugo
I‘M NEVER LETTIN YOU GO
I‘LL BE THERE
YOU KNOW THAT

I‘LL BE THERE
eonjerado ne gyeote
I‘LL BE THERE BE THERE
gippeul ttae seulpeul ttae BE THERE
seoroga nungameul ttaekkaji
I‘LL BE THERE

nae gaseumeun neol hyanghae CRY
myeot beonigo neol wihae I‘M GONNA TRY
I COULD DIE FOR YOU
AND YOU KNOW IT‘S TRUE
YOU‘RE MY LOVE

I‘LL BE THERE
eonjerado ne gyeote
I‘LL BE THERE BE THERE
gippeul ttae seulpeul ttae BE THERE
seoroga nungameul ttaekkaji

YOU WERE SO BEAUTIFUL BEAUTIFUL
WO-WONDERFUL WONDERFUL
AND IT‘S KIILLIN ME
YOU SET ME FREE
I‘LL BE THERE

YOU WERE SO BEAUTIFUL, BEAUTIFUL
WO-WONDERFUL WONDERFUL
AND IT‘S KIILLIN ME
I‘LL BE THERE

English version

I’ll Be There (ENG.)

We've been through ups and downs no doubt
So many times we've had it out
Some foolish things we've realized
Think back and have to laugh it out

But that's what makes us so strong
Lo-lo- lovin' so strong
We roll deep in every way
De-de-de- deeper baby-babe

I got your back believe in me
You got my back it's either way
When here bad comes along
Just keep your faith in me

You are so beautiful - beautiful
Wo-wo- wonderful - wonderful
See my dream of you and me
Began the day we met, yeah!

Some people give up what they have
They run-run-run
That ain’t 'gon be our situation
You’re the one-one-one
Girl you're my queen in my heart 'n soul
I’m never letting you go
I’ll be... there! You know that...

I’ll be there...
Spring, summer, fall, winter's cold
I’ll be there... be there
To protect you my baby
I’ll be there...
All here for you is where I wanna be

Some haters try to get us down
But they ain’t got a clue about
Our love and how that we belong-long
So-so right it can't be wrong
They’ve called me dangerous-dangerous
Yet they're killing ki-killing us
We don't need your shady ways
That negativity, yeah!

Some people give up what they have
They run-run-run
That ain’t 'gon be our situation
You’re the one-one-one
Girl you're my queen in my heart 'n soul
I’m never letting you go
I’ll be there!
You know that...

I’ll be there...
Spring, summer, fall, winter's cold
I’ll be there... be there
To protect you my baby
I’ll be there...
All here for you is where I wanna be

My life without you is no life
No one can replace all your
Sweetness inside
I’m so down for you
And you know it's true
You’re my love... oh oh...

No comments:

Post a Comment